你现的位置:首页 >> 摩托车英文版驾照考试

铜陵摩托车科目四题库英文 常德摩托车英文题库手机APP 珠海摩托车英文版理论考试 西双版纳摩托车科目一题库英文 河南摩托车科目四英文题库 常德摩托车科目四题库英文 德宏摩托车英文题库书 浙江摩托车英文题库 清远境外人员申请中国驾照考试题库摩托车英语 伊春老外考摩托车驾照 绍兴最新摩托车科目一试题库400英文题 来宾外国人考摩托车驾照 宣城摩托车科目四题库英文 咸宁老外考摩托车驾照 摩托车英文题库手机APP 德阳2019年摩托车科目一英文题库400题 新乡最新摩托车科目一试题库400英文题 吴忠摩托车英文版理论考试 兴安摩托车科目四考试英文 吉林摩托车科目一题库英文 鹰潭最新摩托车科目一试题库400英文题 宜宾摩托车英文题库手机APP 连云港摩托车类考试英文题库 通辽摩托车英文题库PDF电子版 庆阳摩托车科目四英文题库 淮北摩托车科目四考试英文 白城摩托车英文驾考题库app手机版 拉萨2019年摩托车科目一英文题库400题 毕节摩托车科目四考试英文 吐鲁番摩托车科目四英语 濮阳摩托车的英语考试 淮北摩托车类考试英文题库 大理摩托车英文题库手机APP 舟山摩托车英文题库 绵阳摩托车科目一英语试题 吐鲁番摩托车科目四英语试题 益阳2019年摩托车科目四英文题库345题 保定摩托车驾照考试英语 双鸭山摩托车科目一英语 南通摩托车科目四英语试题

摩托车英文版驾照考试题库_中国摩托车驾照考试英语考试题目

驾驶员试题网提供全国各省市2019年英语版摩托车驾考题库PDF电子版、印刷书、手机APP做题软件,外国人在中国参加摩托车科目一、科目四驾照理论考试英文版题库练习,咨询购买请加微信:jsyst2007

1. A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered vehicle license is subject to a ________.

A. 6-point penalty

B. 3-point penalty

C. 2-point penalty

D. 12-point penalty

Answer: D

2. The driving license of a motorized vehicle driver will be detained after his penalty scores reach 12 points in a scoring circle.

Answer: Y

3. When driving in icy and snowy weather, because of the reduction of the stability, it is easy for the wheels to race or slip when rapidly speeding up.

Answer: Y

4. A driver should drive the vehicles in accordance with the qualification listed on the driving license.

Answer: Y

5. If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.

Answer: Y

6. The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______

A. vehicle license

B. ID card

C. pass paper

D. qualification certificate

Answer: A

7. When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?

A. Warn each other before passing

B. Driving habit

C. Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side

D. Courtesy

Answer: C

8. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. the vehicle is making a stop

B. the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C. the vehicle is taking a U turn

D. the vehicle is running normally

Answer: C

9. How to do when causing a minor traffic accident with no human casualties and no dispute?

A. do not move the vehicle

B. counsel other vehicles bypass

C. leave the scene and discuss on their own

D. protect the scene and discuss

Answer: C

10. A Social vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 30 meters to the ire hydrant or the fire brigade (station).

Answer: Y

11. If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for _________.

A. criminal liability

B. civil liability

C. direct liability

D. economic liability

Answer: A

12. What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?

A. Closely follow the vehicle in front

B. Increase the safety distance

C. Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles

D. Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible

Answer: B

13. It is not a bad habit for a driver to frequently change lanes.

Answer: N

14. Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?

A. Treat wounds first and safe life later

B. Save life first and treat wounds later

C. Help lightly wounded persons first

D. Help seriously wounded persons later

Answer: B

15. During normal driving, the driver should do his/her best to run close to or on the central line so as not to allow oncoming vehicles any opportunity to occupy his own route.

Answer: N

16. After a tire blows out and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he should refrain from using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.

Answer: Y

17. When a motorized vehicle returns to the original lane after overtaking, the driver should Turn on the right-turn signal.

Answer: Y

18. How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?

A. Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam

B. Use clearance lamp

C. Use high-beam

D. Use low-beam

Answer: D

19. What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?

A. Cut speed as approaching each other

B. Pass each other by speeding up properly

C. Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance

D. Pass each other along the central line to the best

Answer: C

20. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. turn right

B. one-way road

C. going straight only

D. straight-going lane

Answer: A

For consultation or purchase of English driving test questions for motorcycles, please add WeChat: jsyst2007

2019科目一考试
2019科目四考试

驾驶员试题网:国内领先的学车类网站,专注于驾驶员理论考试,超越驾驶员考试!Beyond DriverExam

Copyright © 2019 摩托车英文驾考 www.9819320.com

王牌战士手游
福州站街女包夜 广东时时11选五开奖结果查询结果 罗伯特莱万多夫斯基 手机版必中快三计划免费版 中国足球彩票网 108娱乐app 成都快餐女哪里多 周六足球 500彩票投注软件是真是假 运彩彩票